2391 Crestview Dr High Ridge, MO 63049
Estimated Value: $229,327 - $326,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,332
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2391 Crestview Dr, High Ridge, MO 63049 and is currently estimated at $281,582, approximately $211 per square foot. 2391 Crestview Dr is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Northwest High School and St. Anthony School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,690 | $24,600 | $4,500 | $20,100 |
| 2024 | $1,690 | $23,400 | $4,500 | $18,900 |
| 2023 | $1,690 | $23,400 | $4,500 | $18,900 |
| 2022 | $1,682 | $23,400 | $4,500 | $18,900 |
| 2021 | $1,672 | $23,400 | $4,500 | $18,900 |
| 2020 | $1,551 | $21,200 | $4,100 | $17,100 |
| 2019 | $1,549 | $21,200 | $4,100 | $17,100 |
| 2018 | $1,570 | $21,200 | $4,100 | $17,100 |
| 2017 | $1,435 | $21,200 | $4,100 | $17,100 |
| 2016 | $1,317 | $19,300 | $4,100 | $15,200 |
| 2015 | $1,289 | $19,300 | $4,100 | $15,200 |
| 2013 | $1,289 | $18,300 | $3,700 | $14,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map