2454 Crestview Dr High Ridge, MO 63049
Estimated Value: $211,978 - $311,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,808
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2454 Crestview Dr, High Ridge, MO 63049 and is currently estimated at $256,245, approximately $141 per square foot. 2454 Crestview Dr is a home with nearby schools including Northwest High School and St. Anthony School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,531 | $23,900 | $1,500 | $22,400 |
| 2024 | $1,531 | $21,200 | $1,500 | $19,700 |
| 2023 | $1,531 | $21,200 | $1,500 | $19,700 |
| 2022 | $1,524 | $21,200 | $1,500 | $19,700 |
| 2021 | $1,514 | $21,200 | $1,500 | $19,700 |
| 2020 | $1,420 | $19,400 | $1,200 | $18,200 |
| 2019 | $1,418 | $19,400 | $1,200 | $18,200 |
| 2018 | $1,437 | $19,400 | $1,200 | $18,200 |
| 2017 | $1,313 | $19,400 | $1,200 | $18,200 |
| 2016 | $1,201 | $17,600 | $1,400 | $16,200 |
| 2015 | $1,225 | $17,600 | $1,400 | $16,200 |
| 2013 | $1,225 | $17,400 | $1,400 | $16,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map