NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $1,288,000 - $1,559,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,361 Sq Ft
$628/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 2391 Haile St, Alameda, CA 94501 and is currently estimated at $1,483,330, approximately $628 per square foot. 2391 Haile St is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Ruby Bridges Elementary School, Encinal Junior/Senior High, and The Academy of Alameda TK-8 School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 24, 2020
Sold by
Hut Christopher Robert and Schindler Yvonne
Bought by
Hut Christopher Robert and Schindler Yvonne
Current Estimated Value
$1,483,330

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$765,600
Outstanding Balance
$677,875
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$805,455

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 1, 2018
Sold by
Hut Christopher Robert and Schindler Yvonne
Bought by
Hut Schindler Living Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 21, 2017
Sold by
Ostroushchenko Anton and Dmitrieva Anna
Bought by
Friedland Yvonne and Hut Christopher Robert

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$840,000
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 9, 2013
Sold by
Dmitrieva Anna
Bought by
Ostrouschenko Anton and Dmitrieva Anna

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 18, 2013
Sold by
Ostrouschenko Anton
Bought by
Dmitrieva Anna

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
3.48%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 12, 2012
Sold by
Ostroushchenko Anton and Dmitrieva Anna
Bought by
Dmitrieva Anna

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 14, 2006
Sold by
Dmitrieva Anna
Bought by
Ostroushehenko Anton and Dmitrieva Anna

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 27, 2006
Sold by
Bayport Alameda Associates Llc
Bought by
Dmitrieva Anna

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$635,000
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 2, 2005

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Hut Christopher Robert -- Fidelity National Title Co
Hut Christopher Robert -- Fidelity National Title
Hut Schindler Living Trust -- None Available
Hut Christopher Robert -- None Available
Friedland Yvonne $1,050,000 Fidelity National Title Co
Ostrouschenko Anton -- None Available
Dmitrieva Anna -- Equity Title
Dmitrieva Anna -- None Available
Ostroushehenko Anton -- None Available
Dmitrieva Anna $853,681 First American Title Co
Dmitrieva Anna -- First American Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Hut Christopher Robert $765,600
Previous Owner Friedland Yvonne $840,000
Previous Owner Dmitrieva Anna $417,000
Previous Owner Dmitrieva Anna $635,000
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $17,974 $1,211,587 $426,505 $792,082
2024 $17,974 $1,187,700 $418,145 $776,555
2023 $17,315 $1,171,274 $409,946 $761,328
2022 $17,555 $1,141,311 $401,909 $746,402
2021 $17,158 $1,118,798 $394,029 $731,769
2020 $16,722 $1,114,260 $389,991 $724,269
2019 $15,970 $1,092,420 $382,347 $710,073
2018 $15,560 $1,071,000 $374,850 $696,150
2017 $14,330 $1,004,355 $301,424 $702,931
2016 $14,325 $984,668 $295,516 $689,152
2015 $12,880 $853,000 $255,900 $597,100
2014 $12,097 $818,000 $245,400 $572,600
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.