2391 Narvaez Way Merced, CA 95340
North Merced NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $435,000 - $485,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,897
Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2391 Narvaez Way, Merced, CA 95340 and is currently estimated at $458,845, approximately $241 per square foot. 2391 Narvaez Way is a home with nearby schools including Donn B. Chenoweth Elementary School, Herbert H. Cruickshank Middle School, and Golden Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2018
Sold by
Lennar Homes Of California Inc
Bought by
Melgosa Mark Nicolas
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$271,138
Outstanding Balance
$234,982
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$223,863
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Melgosa Mark Nicolas | $291,500 | North American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Melgosa Mark Nicolas | $271,138 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,436 | $325,139 | $72,505 | $252,634 |
| 2024 | $6,436 | $318,765 | $71,084 | $247,681 |
| 2023 | $6,370 | $312,516 | $69,691 | $242,825 |
| 2022 | $6,248 | $306,389 | $68,325 | $238,064 |
| 2021 | $6,133 | $300,383 | $66,986 | $233,397 |
| 2020 | $6,614 | $297,304 | $66,300 | $231,004 |
| 2019 | $6,162 | $291,475 | $65,000 | $226,475 |
| 2018 | $3,227 | $28,000 | $28,000 | $0 |
| 2017 | $688 | $5,518 | $5,518 | $0 |
| 2016 | $690 | $5,410 | $5,410 | $0 |
| 2015 | $681 | $5,329 | $5,329 | $0 |
| 2014 | $685 | $5,225 | $5,225 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map