Seller's Agent in 2025
David Aldridge
Pinerock Properties LLC
(713) 471-5247
1 in this area
75 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $233,000 - $238,000
Exquisite single-family residence located in a vibrant community. This maintained home offers modern living with a sense of timeless elegance. Ample space for comfort and convenience. Step inside to be greeted by soaring high ceilings that create an open and airy atmosphere, enhancing the home's modern appeal. The charming living area, complete with a cozy fireplace, invites relaxation and memorable gatherings.Constructed with quality materials, including stone, brick, and cement, this home promises durability and style. The property is situated on a generous lot, offering a wonderful lot location that enhances privacy and outdoor enjoyment. An attached garage adds functionality, making everyday living a breeze.Experience the perfect blend of modernity and warmth ,a place where smart design meets a desirable location. This home is ready to welcome you to a new chapter of living.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Pinerock Properties LLC License #0612265 Listed on: 10/01/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conley Laporsche | -- | Old Republic National Title In | |
| Adlakha Vijay | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Bunton Oscar D | -- | First American Title | |
| Poteet Donald Keith | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Conley Laporsche | $8,365 | |
| Open | Conley Laporsche | $234,671 | |
| Previous Owner | Bunton Oscar D | $107,675 | |
| Previous Owner | Poteet Donald Keith | $80,317 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/31/2025 12/31/25 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/30/2025 11/30/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/12/2025 11/12/25 | Price Changed | $239,000 | -4.4% | $133 / Sq Ft |
| 10/01/2025 10/01/25 | For Sale | $250,000 | -- | $139 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,289 | $240,836 | $38,157 | $202,679 |
| 2024 | $4,289 | $240,836 | $38,157 | $202,679 |
| 2023 | $4,289 | $263,881 | $38,157 | $225,724 |
| 2022 | $4,635 | $218,348 | $15,263 | $203,085 |
| 2021 | $4,464 | $171,235 | $15,263 | $155,972 |
| 2020 | $4,339 | $160,783 | $15,263 | $145,520 |
| 2019 | $4,088 | $145,990 | $15,263 | $130,727 |
| 2018 | $3,136 | $128,829 | $15,263 | $113,566 |
| 2017 | $3,633 | $128,829 | $15,263 | $113,566 |
| 2016 | $3,303 | $128,829 | $15,263 | $113,566 |
| 2015 | $2,420 | $116,480 | $15,263 | $101,217 |
| 2014 | $2,420 | $99,733 | $15,263 | $84,470 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
David Aldridge
Pinerock Properties LLC
(713) 471-5247
1 in this area
75 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Charlene Johnson
Keller Williams Realty Professionals
(832) 371-5538
1 in this area
11 Total Sales
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 87223966
APN: 1150930120021
Ask me questions while you tour the home.