23915 Hazel Rd Sterling, IL 61081
Estimated Value: $186,000 - $262,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.2
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 23915 Hazel Rd, Sterling, IL 61081 and is currently estimated at $220,662. 23915 Hazel Rd is a home located in Whiteside County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2018
Sold by
Mcgregory Michael W and Mcgregory Rodney B
Bought by
Nicewanner Vanessa S and Nicewanner Jimmie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$114,000
Outstanding Balance
$99,415
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$121,247
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2014
Sold by
Mcgregory Linda and Mcgregory Addie P
Bought by
Mcgregory Addie P
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nicewanner Vanessa S | $40,000 | -- | |
| Mcgregory Addie P | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nicewanner Vanessa S | $114,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,554 | $58,328 | $5,833 | $52,495 |
| 2023 | $3,277 | $54,319 | $5,432 | $48,887 |
| 2022 | $3,012 | $49,588 | $4,959 | $44,629 |
| 2021 | $2,843 | $46,511 | $5,115 | $41,396 |
| 2020 | $2,668 | $43,837 | $4,821 | $39,016 |
| 2019 | $2,475 | $40,548 | $4,459 | $36,089 |
| 2018 | $1,581 | $39,996 | $4,398 | $35,598 |
| 2017 | $1,625 | $49,978 | $4,264 | $45,714 |
| 2016 | $1,630 | $53,050 | $4,526 | $48,524 |
| 2015 | $1,658 | $50,390 | $4,299 | $46,091 |
| 2014 | $166 | $52,073 | $4,443 | $47,630 |
| 2013 | $1,658 | $50,390 | $4,299 | $46,091 |
Source: Public Records
Map