23916 1/2 Los Rosas St Canoga Park, CA 91304
Canoga Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $704,000 - $907,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,579
Sq Ft
$520/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23916 1/2 Los Rosas St, Canoga Park, CA 91304 and is currently estimated at $820,678, approximately $519 per square foot. 23916 1/2 Los Rosas St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Ernest Lawrence Middle School, Justice Street Academy Charter, and Hale Charter Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2013
Sold by
The West Hills Courtyard Llc
Bought by
The West Hills Courtyard Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Outstanding Balance
$44,880
Interest Rate
4.46%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$775,798
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2012
Sold by
Ghaznavi Farideh
Bought by
West Hills Courtyard Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2011
Sold by
Vossooghi David
Bought by
Ghaznavi Farideh
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2011
Sold by
New Nanette M
Bought by
Ghaznavi Farideh
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2005
Sold by
Yahyakashani Saeid and Yahyakashani S
Bought by
New Nanette
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$359,600
Interest Rate
4.54%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2004
Sold by
Corsandi Vered
Bought by
Yahyakashani S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$227,500
Interest Rate
4.63%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2004
Sold by
Rogers Michael
Bought by
Yahyakashani S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$227,500
Interest Rate
4.63%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 1994
Sold by
Pittario Sherley T
Bought by
Rogers Michael
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 1994
Sold by
Mccaslin Sherley T and English Sherley
Bought by
Pittario Sherley T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The West Hills Courtyard Llc | -- | Lawyers Title Sd | |
| West Hills Courtyard Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Ghaznavi Farideh | -- | Equity Title Los Angeles | |
| Ghaznavi Farideh | $238,000 | Equity Title Los Angeles | |
| New Nanette | $450,000 | New Century Title Glendale | |
| Yahyakashani S | -- | Ticor Gln | |
| Yahyakashani S | $325,000 | Ticor | |
| Rogers Michael | $50,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Pittario Sherley T | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | The West Hills Courtyard Llc | $60,000 | |
| Previous Owner | New Nanette | $359,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Yahyakashani S | $227,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,217 | $251,198 | $150,720 | $100,478 |
| 2024 | $3,217 | $246,273 | $147,765 | $98,508 |
| 2023 | $3,159 | $241,445 | $144,868 | $96,577 |
| 2022 | $9,639 | $805,000 | $565,000 | $240,000 |
| 2021 | $2,972 | $232,072 | $139,244 | $92,828 |
| 2020 | $2,998 | $229,694 | $137,817 | $91,877 |
| 2019 | $2,886 | $225,191 | $135,115 | $90,076 |
| 2018 | $2,806 | $220,776 | $132,466 | $88,310 |
| 2016 | $2,667 | $212,205 | $127,323 | $84,882 |
| 2015 | $2,630 | $209,018 | $125,411 | $83,607 |
| 2014 | $2,646 | $204,925 | $122,955 | $81,970 |
Source: Public Records
Map