23919 Wilmington Ave Carson, CA 90745
Estimated Value: $544,860 - $702,000
About This Home
This home is located at 23919 Wilmington Ave, Carson, CA 90745 and is currently estimated at $599,215, approximately $674 per square foot. 23919 Wilmington Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Broad Avenue Elementary School, Wilmington Middle School STEAM Magnet, and Phineas Banning Senior High School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ramirez Joseph D | -- | California Members Title |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Ramirez Joseph D | $50,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,520 | $139,420 | $55,763 | $83,657 |
| 2024 | $2,409 | $136,687 | $54,670 | $82,017 |
| 2023 | $2,353 | $134,008 | $53,599 | $80,409 |
| 2022 | $2,243 | $131,382 | $52,549 | $78,833 |
| 2021 | $2,210 | $128,807 | $51,519 | $77,288 |
| 2020 | $2,187 | $127,487 | $50,991 | $76,496 |
| 2019 | $2,118 | $124,989 | $49,992 | $74,997 |
| 2018 | $2,056 | $122,539 | $49,012 | $73,527 |
| 2016 | $1,969 | $117,782 | $47,109 | $70,673 |
| 2015 | $1,919 | $116,014 | $46,402 | $69,612 |
| 2014 | $1,912 | $113,743 | $45,494 | $68,249 |
Map
- 624 E Pacific St
- 2 Jackrabbit Ln
- 619 E Realty St
- 11 Eastridge Ln
- 525 E 246th St
- 511 1/2 Bayport St
- 445 E 248th St
- 303 E Lincoln St
- 1742 N Marine Ave
- 22838 Serra Dr
- 24823 Island Ave
- 507 E Proctor St
- 24603 Marbella Ave
- 618 E 225th St
- 22108 Avalon Blvd
- 1520 E Sandison St
- 22729 Marbella Ave
- 22433 Island Ave
- 937 E 222nd St
- 1607 N Neptune Ave
- 950 E Sepulveda Blvd
- 946 E Sepulveda Blvd
- 23909 Wilmington Ave
- 23903 Wilmington Ave
- 23915 Wilmington Ave
- 942 E Sepulveda Blvd
- 947 E Lincoln St
- 938 E Sepulveda Blvd
- 943 E Lincoln St
- 23923 Wilmington Ave
- 934 E Sepulveda Blvd
- 939 E Lincoln St
- 935 E Lincoln St
- 930 E Sepulveda Blvd
- 931 E Lincoln St
- 926 E Sepulveda Blvd
- 927 E Lincoln St
- 952 E Lincoln St
- 946 E Lincoln St
- 942 E Lincoln St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.