Estimated Value: $381,863 - $409,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,120
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2392 Sandi Dr, Avon, IN 46123 and is currently estimated at $394,466, approximately $186 per square foot. 2392 Sandi Dr is a home with nearby schools including White Oak Elementary School, River Birch Elementary School, and Avon Middle School North.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2014
Sold by
Fischer Single Family Homes Ii
Bought by
Harris Carrie L and Harris James D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$178,299
Outstanding Balance
$137,022
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$257,444
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harris Carrie L | -- | Homestead Title Agency Ltd |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Harris Carrie L | $178,299 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,278 | $393,500 | $60,200 | $333,300 |
| 2024 | $4,119 | $364,400 | $60,200 | $304,200 |
| 2023 | $3,653 | $325,400 | $53,200 | $272,200 |
| 2022 | $3,618 | $319,700 | $51,600 | $268,100 |
| 2021 | $3,137 | $276,800 | $51,000 | $225,800 |
| 2020 | $2,973 | $260,300 | $51,000 | $209,300 |
| 2019 | $2,996 | $258,800 | $46,800 | $212,000 |
| 2018 | $2,890 | $245,500 | $35,500 | $210,000 |
| 2017 | $2,256 | $225,600 | $32,800 | $192,800 |
| 2016 | $2,200 | $220,000 | $32,800 | $187,200 |
| 2014 | $24 | $800 | $800 | $0 |
| 2013 | $24 | $800 | $800 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map