23926 21st Dr SE Bothell, WA 98021
Canyon Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,324,000 - $1,361,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,380
Sq Ft
$564/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23926 21st Dr SE, Bothell, WA 98021 and is currently estimated at $1,343,463, approximately $564 per square foot. 23926 21st Dr SE is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Maywood Hills Elementary School, Canyon Park Junior High School, and Bothell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 1998
Sold by
Schmutz David L and Schmutz Marjorie A
Bought by
Goff Brian P and Goff Tressa L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$263,000
Outstanding Balance
$39,472
Interest Rate
7.11%
Estimated Equity
$1,303,991
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goff Brian P | $309,500 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Goff Brian P | $263,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $9,989 | $1,142,500 | $700,000 | $442,500 |
| 2025 | $8,949 | $1,202,200 | $765,000 | $437,200 |
| 2024 | $8,949 | $1,072,000 | $670,000 | $402,000 |
| 2023 | $9,382 | $1,228,700 | $775,000 | $453,700 |
| 2022 | $8,287 | $875,100 | $490,000 | $385,100 |
| 2020 | $8,106 | $795,100 | $425,000 | $370,100 |
| 2019 | $7,005 | $711,500 | $345,000 | $366,500 |
| 2018 | $6,408 | $627,000 | $300,000 | $327,000 |
| 2017 | $5,622 | $556,900 | $250,000 | $306,900 |
| 2016 | $5,027 | $514,000 | $220,000 | $294,000 |
| 2015 | $5,056 | $490,200 | $205,000 | $285,200 |
| 2013 | $4,203 | $357,400 | $162,000 | $195,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map