2393 320th St Cushing, MN 56443
Estimated Value: $705,095 - $814,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,552
Sq Ft
$482/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2393 320th St, Cushing, MN 56443 and is currently estimated at $748,365, approximately $482 per square foot. 2393 320th St is a home located in Morrison County with nearby schools including Staples Motley Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2009
Sold by
Fish Trup Trust Llc
Bought by
Pexsa Jason M and Pexsa Nicole M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$425,965
Outstanding Balance
$278,849
Interest Rate
5.05%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$469,516
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pexsa Jason M | $435,000 | Edina Realty Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pexsa Jason M | $425,965 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,030 | $686,800 | $288,700 | $398,100 |
| 2024 | $6,620 | $687,100 | $273,700 | $413,400 |
| 2023 | $6,174 | $682,800 | $239,000 | $443,800 |
| 2022 | $5,300 | $584,500 | $239,000 | $345,500 |
| 2021 | $4,162 | $456,400 | $239,000 | $217,400 |
| 2020 | $4,194 | $1,253,400 | $717,000 | $536,400 |
| 2019 | $4,010 | $430,100 | $239,000 | $191,100 |
| 2018 | $4,078 | $393,200 | $239,000 | $154,200 |
| 2017 | $4,100 | $393,200 | $239,000 | $154,200 |
| 2016 | $3,754 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,954 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $3,954 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map