2393 N Trinity Ave Kerman, CA 93630
Estimated Value: $580,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,302
Sq Ft
$252/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2393 N Trinity Ave, Kerman, CA 93630 and is currently estimated at $580,000, approximately $251 per square foot. 2393 N Trinity Ave is a home with nearby schools including Sun Empire Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2007
Sold by
Chernekoff John J and Chernekoff Luba J
Bought by
Chernekoff John J and Chernekoff Luba J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chernekoff John J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,961 | $246,331 | $10,095 | $236,236 |
| 2023 | $2,842 | $236,948 | $9,885 | $227,063 |
| 2022 | $2,742 | $232,345 | $9,734 | $222,611 |
| 2021 | $2,661 | $227,724 | $9,477 | $218,247 |
| 2020 | $2,630 | $225,310 | $9,300 | $216,010 |
| 2019 | $2,611 | $220,922 | $9,147 | $211,775 |
| 2018 | $2,495 | $216,448 | $8,825 | $207,623 |
| 2017 | $2,469 | $212,168 | $8,616 | $203,552 |
| 2016 | $2,240 | $208,148 | $8,587 | $199,561 |
| 2015 | $2,217 | $204,789 | $8,225 | $196,564 |
| 2014 | $2,169 | $200,717 | $8,003 | $192,714 |
Source: Public Records
Map