2393 Sierra Ave Clovis, CA 93611
Estimated Value: $401,436 - $426,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,379
Sq Ft
$304/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2393 Sierra Ave, Clovis, CA 93611 and is currently estimated at $418,609, approximately $303 per square foot. 2393 Sierra Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Cox Elementary School, Clark Intermediate School, and Clovis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2022
Sold by
Orozco Kelly K
Bought by
Orozco Richard C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2017
Sold by
Orozco Richard C
Bought by
Orozco Richard C and Orozco Kelly K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2010
Sold by
Orozco Richard C
Bought by
Orozco Richard C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$169,343
Interest Rate
4.33%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2004
Sold by
Holcomb Kristy L
Bought by
Orozco Richard C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$178,000
Interest Rate
5.77%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2002
Sold by
Mcham Kristy L
Bought by
Holcomb Kristy L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2001
Sold by
Mcham Jerry S
Bought by
Mcham Kristy L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 1996
Sold by
Flores Angelina B
Bought by
Mcham Jerry S and Mcham Kristy L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$98,863
Interest Rate
7.04%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 1995
Sold by
Flores Dorothy J
Bought by
Flores Angelina B
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Orozco Richard C | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Orozco Richard C | -- | None Available | |
| Orozco Richard C | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Orozco Richard C | $239,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Orozco Richard C | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Holcomb Kristy L | -- | -- | |
| Mcham Kristy L | -- | -- | |
| Mcham Jerry S | $99,500 | Landmark Title Company | |
| Flores Angelina B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Orozco Richard C | $169,343 | |
| Previous Owner | Orozco Richard C | $178,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcham Jerry S | $98,863 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,936 | $333,131 | $83,628 | $249,503 |
| 2023 | $3,787 | $320,197 | $80,382 | $239,815 |
| 2022 | $3,737 | $313,919 | $78,806 | $235,113 |
| 2021 | $3,570 | $302,500 | $93,500 | $209,000 |
| 2020 | $3,268 | $275,000 | $85,000 | $190,000 |
| 2019 | $3,032 | $255,000 | $80,000 | $175,000 |
| 2018 | $2,893 | $243,800 | $68,900 | $174,900 |
| 2017 | $2,655 | $230,000 | $65,000 | $165,000 |
| 2016 | $2,441 | $215,000 | $65,000 | $150,000 |
| 2015 | $2,410 | $212,400 | $68,100 | $144,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $199,000 | $63,800 | $135,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map