2393 Us Route 7 Leicester, VT 05733
Estimated Value: $143,697 - $425,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,296
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2393 Us Route 7, Leicester, VT 05733 and is currently estimated at $262,924, approximately $202 per square foot. 2393 Us Route 7 is a home located in Addison County with nearby schools including Otter Creek Academy at Leicester Sudbury & Whiting and Otter Valley Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2025
Sold by
Forrest Leon
Bought by
Movin' Llc Keep
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Movin' Llc Keep | $36,200 | -- | |
| Movin' Llc Keep | $36,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,912 | $81,000 | $21,600 | $59,400 |
| 2023 | $1,536 | $81,000 | $21,600 | $59,400 |
| 2022 | $1,372 | $81,000 | $21,600 | $59,400 |
| 2021 | $1,583 | $81,000 | $21,600 | $59,400 |
| 2020 | $1,556 | $81,000 | $21,600 | $59,400 |
| 2019 | $0 | $84,800 | $14,400 | $70,400 |
| 2018 | $1,470 | $84,800 | $14,400 | $70,400 |
| 2017 | $1,318 | $84,800 | $14,400 | $70,400 |
| 2016 | $1,318 | $84,800 | $14,400 | $70,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $848 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $848 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $848 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map