23930 23rd Dr SE Bothell, WA 98021
Canyon Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,114,394 - $1,218,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,124
Sq Ft
$550/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23930 23rd Dr SE, Bothell, WA 98021 and is currently estimated at $1,167,599, approximately $549 per square foot. 23930 23rd Dr SE is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Maywood Hills Elementary School, Canyon Park Junior High School, and Bothell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2022
Sold by
Anne Neve Julie
Bought by
Neve Lawrence Sean
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2001
Sold by
Neve Sean and Neve Lawrence Sean
Bought by
Neve Lawrence Sean and Neve Julie A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$62,000
Interest Rate
7.19%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1997
Sold by
Nelson Judy and Nelson Jeff
Bought by
Neve Sean and Neve Stefen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 1995
Sold by
Neve Donna J
Bought by
Neve Donna J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Neve Lawrence Sean | -- | -- | |
| Neve Lawrence Sean | -- | Pacific Northwest Title | |
| Neve Lawrence Sean | $43,477 | Pacific Northwest Title | |
| Neve Sean | -- | -- | |
| Neve Donna J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Neve Lawrence Sean | $62,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,860 | $1,042,400 | $700,000 | $342,400 |
| 2025 | $7,315 | $939,100 | $610,000 | $329,100 |
| 2024 | $7,315 | $870,700 | $553,000 | $317,700 |
| 2023 | $8,427 | $1,100,400 | $736,300 | $364,100 |
| 2022 | $7,397 | $778,500 | $465,500 | $313,000 |
| 2020 | $6,809 | $664,700 | $395,300 | $269,400 |
| 2019 | $5,803 | $586,000 | $316,200 | $269,800 |
| 2018 | $5,252 | $510,500 | $269,700 | $240,800 |
| 2017 | $4,548 | $447,000 | $223,200 | $223,800 |
| 2016 | $4,085 | $414,400 | $200,000 | $214,400 |
| 2015 | $3,982 | $382,800 | $180,000 | $202,800 |
| 2013 | $3,517 | $297,000 | $138,600 | $158,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map