23931 Dockery Ln Perris, CA 92570
Estimated Value: $334,000 - $482,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,177
Sq Ft
$362/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23931 Dockery Ln, Perris, CA 92570 and is currently estimated at $426,398, approximately $362 per square foot. 23931 Dockery Ln is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Perris Elementary School, Pinacate Middle School, and Perris High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2019
Sold by
The David J Olivos Revocable Trust
Bought by
Cadena Sandra Lou
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2017
Sold by
Olivos David
Bought by
Olivos David J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2004
Sold by
Davis Richard and Davis Linda
Bought by
Olivos David
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2003
Sold by
Davis Richard
Bought by
Davis Richard and Davis Linda
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2003
Sold by
Davis Linda
Bought by
Davis Richard
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2003
Sold by
Riverside County Public Administrator
Bought by
Davis Richard
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cadena Sandra Lou | -- | None Available | |
| Olivos David J | -- | None Available | |
| Olivos David | $229,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Davis Richard | -- | -- | |
| Davis Richard | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Davis Richard | $95,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,566 | $319,180 | $104,530 | $214,650 |
| 2023 | $3,577 | $306,788 | $100,472 | $206,316 |
| 2022 | $3,528 | $300,773 | $98,502 | $202,271 |
| 2021 | $3,459 | $294,876 | $96,571 | $198,305 |
| 2020 | $3,106 | $265,200 | $91,800 | $173,400 |
| 2019 | $3,033 | $264,160 | $86,320 | $177,840 |
| 2018 | $2,885 | $254,000 | $83,000 | $171,000 |
| 2017 | $2,687 | $235,000 | $77,000 | $158,000 |
| 2016 | $2,537 | $222,000 | $73,000 | $149,000 |
| 2015 | $2,265 | $199,000 | $65,000 | $134,000 |
| 2014 | $2,234 | $197,000 | $65,000 | $132,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map