NOT LISTED FOR SALE

23939 W Gambit Trail Wittmann, AZ 85361

Estimated Value: $694,000 - $854,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
3,292 Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 4, 2022

Last sale price $800,000 $243 Per Sq Ft

Est. 2% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,474 / mo

30 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Horses Allowed On Property
  • Solar Power System
  • Mountain View
  • Heated Spa
  • Two Primary Bathrooms
  • Jettted Tub and Separate Shower in Primary Bathroom

About This Home

As of March 2022

Stunning, remodeled home, on an acre lot, in Wittmann. There are 4 bedrooms with an office/media room. This home has a split floor plan with 2 primary suites. The updated kitchen is open to the living room. All the bathrooms are tile and very large. As you walk through the front door you can see through the house to the pool and detached garage. The pool is a modern design and absolutely wonderful. The hot tub is built into the pool. The pool is accessible from most of the rooms in the house. Behind the pool there is an additional, extra large detached garage. There is enough space for several cars, plus there is a sink and countertop. This garage is accessible through the RV gate on the side of the house.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Amy Nixon

My Home Group Real Estate License #SA654794000 Listed on: 01/05/2022

My Home Group Real Estate

Last Buyer's Agent

Russell Harris

RETSY License #SA639092000

RETSY

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,901

Year Built

  • Built in 2006

Lot Details

  • 1.12 Acre Lot
  • Desert faces the front and back of the property

Parking

  • 6 Car Detached Garage

Home Design

  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Built-Up Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 3,292 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • Two Primary Bathrooms
  • Primary Bathroom is a Full Bathroom
  • 3 Bathrooms
  • Jettted Tub and Separate Shower in Primary Bathroom

• Tax Lot G
  • Assessor Parcel Number 503-30-028-G

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,901

Year Built

Built in 2006

Lot Details

1.12 Acres

Parking

6

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: Patton and 239th Ave
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: Y
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Tax Year: 2021
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: Yes
  • Lot Size Acres: 1.12
  • Co List Office Mls Id: myhg47
  • Co List Office Phone: 623-296-1329
  • Subdivision Name: N/A
  • Efficiency: Solar Panels
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Tax Parcel Letter: G
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 243.01
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Basement YN: No
  • Spa Features: Private, Heated
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Microwave, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Water Softener Owned
  • Accessibility Features: Zero-Grade Entry
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: Full Bth Master Bdrm, Separate Shwr & Tub, 2 Master Baths, Tub with Jets, Eat-in Kitchen, Granite Counters
  • Living Area: 3292.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Dual Pane

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Lot Features: Desert Front, Desert Back
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • View: Mountain(s)
  • Disclosures: Agency Discl Req
  • Common Walls: All on One Level
  • Construction Type: Wood Frame, Painted, Stucco
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio, Covered Patio(s)
  • Roof: Built-Up

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 6.0
  • Parking Features: Detached, Garage Door Opener
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 6.0

Utilities

  • Utilities: Propane
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Propane
  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Inside
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: Shared Well

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: No Fees

Schools

  • Elementary School: Nadaburg Elementary School
  • High School: Wickenburg High School
  • Junior High Dist: Wickenburg Unified District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Nadaburg Elementary School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 48820.0
  • Parcel #: 503-30-028-G

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Mullins

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2901.0
  • Tax Lot: G

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 5, 2023
Sold by
Leske Nicole and Thormodsgaard Penny
Bought by
Buckin Bull Llc
Current Estimated Value
$781,058

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 5, 2022
Closed on
Feb 8, 2022
List Price
$660,000
Sold Price
$800,000
Premium/Discount to List
$140,000
21.21%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-0.57%
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Interest Rate
3.55%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 19, 2012
Closed on
Feb 8, 2013
List Price
$239,900
Sold Price
$220,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$19,900
-8.3%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
15.31%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 5, 2011
Closed on
May 21, 2012
List Price
$268,000
Sold Price
$230,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$38,000
-14.18%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
-6.15%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 5, 2011
Closed on
May 18, 2012
List Price
$268,000
Sold Price
$230,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$38,000
-14.18%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 5, 2011
Closed on
Apr 20, 2012
List Price
$268,000
Sold Price
$230,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$38,000
-14.18%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 7, 2010
Sold by
Mullins Clarence Edward
Bought by
Schilling Ira Robert

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Buckin Bull Llc -- None Listed On Document
Leske Nicole $800,000 First Arizona Title
Greeley Adrienne $220,000 Fidelity National Title Agen
Schilling Ira Robert -- Fidelity Natl Title Agency I
Murphy Charles A $230,000 Fidelity Natl Title Agency I
Sohilling Ira Robert -- Fidelity Natl Title Agency I
Schilling Ira Robert -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Leske Nicole $400,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/04/2022 03/04/22 Sold $800,000 +21.2% $243 / Sq Ft
02/04/2022 02/04/22 Pending -- -- --
01/05/2022 01/05/22 For Sale $660,000 +200.0% $200 / Sq Ft
02/11/2013 02/11/13 Sold $220,000 -6.3% $92 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/23/2013 01/23/13 Pending -- -- --
01/10/2013 01/10/13 Price Changed $234,900 -2.1% $99 / Sq Ft
10/19/2012 10/19/12 For Sale $239,900 +4.3% $101 / Sq Ft
05/31/2012 05/31/12 Sold $230,000 -10.9% $97 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/12/2012 03/12/12 Pending -- -- --
01/24/2012 01/24/12 Price Changed $258,000 -3.7% $108 / Sq Ft
10/05/2011 10/05/11 For Sale $268,000 -- $113 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,654 $35,158 -- --
2024 $4,053 $33,484 -- --
2023 $4,053 $59,750 $11,950 $47,800
2022 $3,058 $45,330 $9,060 $36,270
2021 $2,901 $41,700 $8,340 $33,360
2020 $2,890 $39,320 $7,860 $31,460
2019 $2,624 $38,000 $7,600 $30,400
2018 $2,586 $34,970 $6,990 $27,980
2017 $2,607 $32,300 $6,460 $25,840
2016 $2,382 $31,030 $6,200 $24,830

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6348989

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 503-30-028G

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.