2394 Beverly Ave Clovis, CA 93611
Estimated Value: $393,959 - $424,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,528
Sq Ft
$269/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2394 Beverly Ave, Clovis, CA 93611 and is currently estimated at $410,990, approximately $268 per square foot. 2394 Beverly Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Clovis Elementary School, Clark Intermediate School, and Clovis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2002
Sold by
Sanders Julie
Bought by
Sanders Tran C
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sanders Tran C | -- | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,053 | $165,908 | $56,597 | $109,311 |
| 2023 | $1,964 | $159,467 | $54,400 | $105,067 |
| 2022 | $1,938 | $156,341 | $53,334 | $103,007 |
| 2021 | $1,887 | $153,277 | $52,289 | $100,988 |
| 2020 | $1,880 | $151,706 | $51,753 | $99,953 |
| 2019 | $1,845 | $148,733 | $50,739 | $97,994 |
| 2018 | $1,806 | $145,818 | $49,745 | $96,073 |
| 2017 | $1,764 | $142,960 | $48,770 | $94,190 |
| 2016 | $1,707 | $140,158 | $47,814 | $92,344 |
| 2015 | $1,682 | $138,053 | $47,096 | $90,957 |
| 2014 | $1,653 | $135,350 | $46,174 | $89,176 |
Source: Public Records
Map