23943 Steekee Rd Loudon, TN 37774
Estimated Value: $250,570 - $382,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,456
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23943 Steekee Rd, Loudon, TN 37774 and is currently estimated at $297,893, approximately $204 per square foot. 23943 Steekee Rd is a home located in Loudon County with nearby schools including Loudon High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $698 | $39,500 | $5,375 | $34,125 |
| 2024 | $600 | $39,500 | $5,375 | $34,125 |
| 2023 | $600 | $39,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $600 | $39,500 | $5,375 | $34,125 |
| 2021 | $600 | $39,500 | $5,375 | $34,125 |
| 2020 | $574 | $39,500 | $5,375 | $34,125 |
| 2019 | $574 | $31,850 | $5,375 | $26,475 |
| 2018 | $574 | $31,850 | $5,375 | $26,475 |
| 2017 | $574 | $31,850 | $5,375 | $26,475 |
| 2016 | $529 | $28,450 | $7,075 | $21,375 |
| 2015 | $529 | $28,450 | $7,075 | $21,375 |
| 2014 | $529 | $28,450 | $7,075 | $21,375 |
Source: Public Records
Map