2395 Bean Rd Auburn, CA 95603
Northwest Auburn NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $538,000 - $598,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,400
Sq Ft
$403/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2395 Bean Rd, Auburn, CA 95603 and is currently estimated at $564,137, approximately $402 per square foot. 2395 Bean Rd is a home located in Placer County with nearby schools including Auburn Elementary School, Placer High School, and Bowman Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2010
Sold by
Dilworth Jack L and Dilworth Theresa L
Bought by
Dilworth Jack L and Dilworth Theresa L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2005
Sold by
Smith Lillian and Bentz Keith
Bought by
Dilworth Jack L and Dilworth Theresa L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$272,000
Outstanding Balance
$140,910
Interest Rate
5.84%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$423,227
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 1998
Sold by
Brockman William T and Brockman Rama C
Bought by
Brockman William T and Brockman Rama C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dilworth Jack L | -- | None Available | |
| Dilworth Jack L | $372,000 | Alliance Title | |
| Brockman William T | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dilworth Jack L | $272,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,875 | $181,532 | $50,745 | $130,787 |
| 2023 | $1,875 | $174,484 | $48,775 | $125,709 |
| 2022 | $1,843 | $171,064 | $47,819 | $123,245 |
| 2021 | $1,778 | $167,711 | $46,882 | $120,829 |
| 2020 | $1,764 | $165,993 | $46,402 | $119,591 |
| 2019 | $1,731 | $162,740 | $45,493 | $117,247 |
| 2018 | $1,639 | $159,550 | $44,601 | $114,949 |
| 2017 | $1,609 | $156,423 | $43,727 | $112,696 |
| 2016 | $1,575 | $153,357 | $42,870 | $110,487 |
| 2015 | $1,537 | $151,055 | $42,227 | $108,828 |
| 2014 | $1,513 | $148,097 | $41,400 | $106,697 |
Source: Public Records
Map