2395 Candlestick Way Perris, CA 92571
Central Perris NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $549,000 - $597,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,607
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2395 Candlestick Way, Perris, CA 92571 and is currently estimated at $581,904, approximately $223 per square foot. 2395 Candlestick Way is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Val Verde Elementary School, Lakeside Middle School, and Rancho Verde High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2018
Sold by
Padilla Carlos Aron
Bought by
Duarte Lucy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2011
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Duarte Lucy and Padilla Carlos Aron
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,310
Interest Rate
4.09%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2011
Sold by
Sanudo Maria G
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2007
Sold by
Perris Parkside Villas Llc
Bought by
Sanudo Maria G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$72,000
Interest Rate
6.4%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2007
Sold by
Sanudo Jose
Bought by
Sanudo Maria G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$72,000
Interest Rate
6.4%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Duarte Lucy | -- | None Available | |
| Duarte Lucy | $185,000 | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $370,825 | Landsafe Default Inc | |
| Sanudo Maria G | $360,000 | First American Title Co Nhs | |
| Sanudo Maria G | -- | First American Title Co Nhs |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Duarte Lucy | $180,310 | |
| Previous Owner | Sanudo Maria G | $72,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sanudo Maria G | $288,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,410 | $319,757 | $52,301 | $267,456 |
| 2023 | $4,410 | $307,342 | $50,271 | $257,071 |
| 2022 | $4,224 | $301,317 | $49,286 | $252,031 |
| 2021 | $4,189 | $295,410 | $48,320 | $247,090 |
| 2020 | $4,141 | $292,382 | $47,825 | $244,557 |
| 2019 | $3,038 | $208,299 | $33,775 | $174,524 |
| 2018 | $2,994 | $204,215 | $33,114 | $171,101 |
| 2017 | $2,929 | $200,212 | $32,465 | $167,747 |
| 2016 | $2,892 | $196,287 | $31,829 | $164,458 |
| 2015 | $2,843 | $193,340 | $31,351 | $161,989 |
| 2014 | $2,820 | $189,555 | $30,738 | $158,817 |
Source: Public Records
Map