$1,650,000

Estimated payment $9,853/month

Total Views 60
6 Beds
3 Baths
3,311 Sq Ft
$498 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Open Floorplan
  • Wood Flooring
  • Marble Countertops
  • P.S. 216 Arturo Toscanini Rated 9+
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • High Ceiling

About This Home

Welcome to 2395 East 3rd Street, a rare Gravesend multifamily duplex + additional apartment offering an unbeatable location, modern upgrades, and the incredible opportunity to create your dream home while generating separate, steady rental income. Perfectly situated on one of the neighborhood’s most desirable residential blocks, this property puts you moments from Avenue U, Kings Highway, shopping, dining, houses of worship, top rated schools, and multiple subway lines, delivering unmatched convenience and long-term value for all. Inside, you’ll find a solidly built home with a bright open concept layout, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and newly updated electric and plumbing, along with plenty of room to elevate and customize to your desire. The versatile floor plan is ideal for multi-generational living, extended family use, or buyers looking to offset their mortgage with a high demand income producing unit. With strong investment potential in a neighborhood known for stability and growth, this property is a smart, long-term asset for end users and investors. Homes offering this combination of location, upgrades, and income opportunity rarely hit the market in Gravesend — this is your chance to secure a property that grows with you both financially and personally.

Listing Agent

Tania Drori

Bon Anno Realty ERA Powered Brokerage Phone: 516-420-9055 License #10401387765 Listed on: 05/06/2026

Bon Anno Realty ERA Powered

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $12,631

Year Built

  • Built in 1940

Lot Details

  • 2,000 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 20x100
  • West Facing Home
  • Paved or Partially Paved Lot
  • Back Yard

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 6 Bedrooms
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • Bathroom on Main Level
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Outdoor Features

  • Patio

Schools

  • Ps 216 Arturo Toscanini Elementary School
  • Is 303 Herbert S Eisenberg Middle School
  • Abraham Lincoln High School

Utilities

  • Ductless Heating Or Cooling System
  • Heating System Uses Steam
  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas
  • Natural Gas Connected

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 07179-0054

Community Details

Overview

  • 2 Units

Building Details

  • 2 Separate Electric Meters
  • 2 Separate Gas Meters

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$12,631

Year Built

Built in 1940

Lot Details

2,000 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Income
  • Property SubType: Duplex
  • Year Built: 1940
  • Attribution Contact: 516-420-9055
  • Carport Y N: No
  • CurrentPrice: 1650000.00
  • MlsMajorChangeType: New Listing
  • ListPrice_By_OriginalListPrice: 1.00000
  • ListPrice_By_LotSizeAcres: 35947712.4183
  • CurrentPrice_By_BuildingAreaTotal: 498.33887
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Property Sub Type: MultiFamily

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: First Floor Bedroom, First Floor Full Bath, Breakfast Bar, Built-in Features, Ceiling Fan(s), Formal Dining, High Ceilings, Marble Counters, Open Floorplan, Open Kitchen, Recessed Lighting
  • Flooring: Hardwood, Tile
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Basement: None
  • Total Bedrooms: 6

Garage/Parking

  • Total Parking Spaces: 2
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage: Yes
  • Parking Description: Garage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Cooling: Ductless
  • Heating: Natural Gas, Steam
  • Laundry Features: In Unit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Middle School: Is 303 Herbert S Eisenberg

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.0459
  • Lot Dimensions: 20x100
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 2000
  • Lot Features: Back Yard, Paved
  • Parcel Number: 07179-0054
  • Property Attached: Yes

Rental Info

  • Tenant Pays: All Utilities

Multi Family

  • Units Total: 2
  • Separate Electric Meters: 2
  • Separate Gas Meters: 2

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 12631
  • Tax Year: 2025

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Ps 216 Arturo Toscanini
  • High School: Abraham Lincoln High School
  • Middle School District: Brooklyn 21

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $12,943 $76,200 $13,140 $63,060
2025 $12,210 $82,980 $13,140 $69,840
2024 $12,210 $73,020 $13,140 $59,880
2023 $12,346 $79,620 $13,140 $66,480
2022 $12,044 $75,840 $13,140 $62,700
2021 $11,979 $74,820 $13,140 $61,680
2020 $5,618 $81,540 $13,140 $68,400
2019 $10,598 $81,540 $13,140 $68,400
2018 $10,327 $50,660 $11,461 $39,199
2017 $10,249 $50,277 $10,869 $39,408
2016 $9,172 $47,433 $10,843 $36,590
2015 $5,501 $44,749 $14,289 $30,460
2014 $5,501 $42,217 $13,480 $28,737
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/06/2026 05/06/26 For Sale $1,650,000 -- $498 / Sq Ft

Deed -- --
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Commonwealth Land Title Ins
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Commonwealth Land Title Ins
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $335,741 New Conventional
Previous Owner $254,375 FHA
Source: Public Records

Source: OneKey® MLS

MLS Number: 995370

OneKey® MLS

APN: 07179-0054

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.