2395 Ivanhoe St Denver, CO 80207
North Park Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $634,000 - $737,064
3
Beds
2
Baths
969
Sq Ft
$722/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2395 Ivanhoe St, Denver, CO 80207 and is currently estimated at $699,766, approximately $722 per square foot. 2395 Ivanhoe St is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Park Hill Elementary, William (Bill) Roberts ECE-8 School, and McAuliffe International School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2022
Sold by
Dean Schlagel Gregory
Bought by
Farrell Colin C and Bullock Caroline Myers
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$627,000
Outstanding Balance
$585,348
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$114,418
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Farrell Colin C | $660,000 | New Title Company Name |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Farrell Colin C | $627,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,502 | $53,250 | $39,640 | $39,640 |
| 2024 | $3,502 | $44,220 | $36,070 | $8,150 |
| 2023 | $3,426 | $44,220 | $36,070 | $8,150 |
| 2022 | $2,767 | $34,800 | $34,730 | $70 |
| 2021 | $2,671 | $35,800 | $35,730 | $70 |
| 2020 | $2,754 | $37,120 | $35,730 | $1,390 |
| 2019 | $2,677 | $37,120 | $35,730 | $1,390 |
| 2018 | $2,308 | $29,830 | $19,120 | $10,710 |
| 2017 | $2,301 | $29,830 | $19,120 | $10,710 |
| 2016 | $1,938 | $23,760 | $19,892 | $3,868 |
| 2015 | $1,856 | $23,760 | $19,892 | $3,868 |
| 2014 | $1,734 | $20,880 | $12,434 | $8,446 |
Source: Public Records
Map