23950 330th St Albany, MN 56307
Estimated Value: $456,000 - $565,348
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,188
Sq Ft
$439/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23950 330th St, Albany, MN 56307 and is currently estimated at $521,116, approximately $438 per square foot. 23950 330th St is a home with nearby schools including Albany Elementary School, Albany Area Middle School, and Albany Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2012
Sold by
Brad Kloss Family Llc
Bought by
Budde Korey B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Budde Korey B | $100,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,048 | $502,800 | $163,100 | $339,700 |
| 2024 | $4,930 | $476,100 | $159,200 | $316,900 |
| 2023 | $4,900 | $460,500 | $154,200 | $306,300 |
| 2022 | $4,316 | $364,100 | $128,000 | $236,100 |
| 2021 | $4,080 | $364,100 | $128,000 | $236,100 |
| 2020 | $4,030 | $330,400 | $112,500 | $217,900 |
| 2019 | $3,918 | $330,400 | $112,500 | $217,900 |
| 2018 | $3,504 | $277,500 | $92,500 | $185,000 |
| 2017 | $2,530 | $206,100 | $90,500 | $115,600 |
| 2016 | $2,524 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,386 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map