23952 Dublin St Lake Forest, CA 92630
Estimated payment $5,310/month
Highlights
- Main Floor Bedroom
- No HOA
- 2 Car Attached Garage
- Serrano Intermediate School Rated A-
- Neighborhood Views
- 5-minute walk to Mountain View Park
About This Home
***BUYER DID NOT PERFORM AT NO FAULT OF SELLER***Well-maintained 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home located in an established Lake Forest neighborhood conveniently located near shopping, dining, parks, and major commuter routes. The functional floor plan offers spacious living areas and flexible bedroom options ideal for families, guests, or a home office. This home has several recent improvements designed for comfort, efficiency and everyday living. Property updates include solar for energy savings, granite kitchen counters & updated cabinets, fresh interior paint, updated windows and sliding glass doors. Exterior improvements completed approximately six years ago include roof, exterior paint, patio cover, driveway and side yard pavers. All of this on a large lot for the area and no HOA fees, providing attractive curb appeal and functional outdoor space. Nearby amenities include the popular Irvine Spectrum Center, offering extensive retail, restaurants, and entertainment options. Outdoor recreation is close by at Whiting Ranch Wilderness Park with scenic hiking and biking trails, Veteran's Park & Duck Pond, Lake Forest Sports Complex & Etnes Skatepark. The home is served by the Saddleback Valley Unified School District, with nearby schools including Olivewood Elementary School, Serrano Intermediate School, and El Toro High School.
A great opportunity to own a home in a desirable Orange County location close to everyday conveniences!
Listing Agent
Tricia Espie
eXp Realty of Greater Los Angeles, Inc. Brokerage Phone: 951-545-6427 License #01458409 Listed on: 03/06/2026
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 1974
Lot Details
- 6,240 Sq Ft Lot
- Back and Front Yard
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
Home Design
- Entry on the 1st floor
Interior Spaces
- 1,540 Sq Ft Home
- 2-Story Property
- Living Room with Fireplace
- Neighborhood Views
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms | 2 Main Level Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Tax Lot 28
- Tax Tract Number 7937
- Assessor Parcel Number 61739323
- $33 per year additional tax assessments
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,004 | $103,558 | $40,841 | $62,717 |
| 2024 | $1,004 | $101,528 | $40,040 | $61,488 |
| 2023 | $979 | $99,538 | $39,255 | $60,283 |
| 2022 | $960 | $97,587 | $38,486 | $59,101 |
| 2021 | $940 | $95,674 | $37,731 | $57,943 |
| 2020 | $931 | $94,693 | $37,344 | $57,349 |
| 2019 | $911 | $92,837 | $36,612 | $56,225 |
| 2018 | $893 | $91,017 | $35,894 | $55,123 |
| 2017 | $873 | $89,233 | $35,190 | $54,043 |
| 2016 | $858 | $87,484 | $34,500 | $52,984 |
| 2015 | $846 | $86,170 | $33,981 | $52,189 |
| 2014 | $826 | $84,483 | $33,316 | $51,167 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/14/2026 05/14/26 | Price Changed | $980,000 | -18.3% | $636 / Sq Ft |
| 03/06/2026 03/06/26 | For Sale | $1,200,000 | -- | $779 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | -- |
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: IG26050004
APN: 617-393-23
- 24292 Sunnybrook Cir
- 24331 Blueridge Rd
- 22845 Orchid Creek Ln
- 23502 White Dove Dr
- 22706 Wood Lake Ln
- 24172 Laulhere Place
- 2119 Via Puerta Unit Q
- 2182 Via Puerta Unit A
- 2182 Via Puerta Unit D
- 2244 Via Puerta
- 22761 Islamare Ln
- 2111 Via Puerta Unit D
- 22754 Islamare Ln
- 2112 Via Puerta Unit N
- 2121 Ronda Granada Unit N
- 2369 Via Mariposa E Unit 1D
- 2382 Via Mariposa W Unit D
- 22839 Ridge Route Ln
- 22526 Lake Forest Ln
- 2137 Ronda Granada Unit A
- 24246 Swiftriver Ct Unit 23
- 22700 Lake Forest Dr
- 22700 Lake Forest Dr Unit SI FL2-ID11825A
- 22700 Lake Forest Dr Unit SI FL3-ID10171A
- 22700 Lake Forest Dr Unit SI FL3-ID11776A
- 22700 Lake Forest Dr Unit SI FL3-ID10980A
- 22700 Lake Forest Dr Unit SI FL2-ID11281A
- 2238 Via Puerta Unit B
- 2238 Via Puerta
- 2110 Via Puerta Unit N
- 2369 Via Mariposa E Unit 1B
- 2276 Via Mariposa E Unit T
- 2266 Via Puerta Unit N
- 2230 Via Puerta Unit O
- 2149 Ronda Granada
- 2210 Via Mariposa E Unit D