23955 E 155th Way Brighton, CO 80603
Estimated Value: $776,856 - $941,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,666
Sq Ft
$523/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23955 E 155th Way, Brighton, CO 80603 and is currently estimated at $870,964, approximately $522 per square foot. 23955 E 155th Way is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Pennock Elementary School, Overland Trail Middle School, and Brighton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 1999
Sold by
Smith Alvin S
Bought by
Byerly James R and Byerly Lois C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$55,253
Interest Rate
9%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 1998
Sold by
Hottman Chevrolei Oldsmobile Co
Bought by
Smith Alvin S
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Byerly James R | $58,000 | -- | |
| Smith Alvin S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Byerly James R | $55,253 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,012 | $60,720 | $11,560 | $49,160 |
| 2024 | $6,012 | $55,820 | $10,630 | $45,190 |
| 2023 | $5,975 | $60,950 | $11,500 | $49,450 |
| 2022 | $4,461 | $42,790 | $8,760 | $34,030 |
| 2021 | $4,174 | $42,790 | $8,760 | $34,030 |
| 2020 | $3,724 | $39,930 | $9,010 | $30,920 |
| 2019 | $3,733 | $39,930 | $9,010 | $30,920 |
| 2018 | $2,800 | $29,860 | $7,920 | $21,940 |
| 2017 | $2,804 | $29,860 | $7,920 | $21,940 |
| 2016 | $2,654 | $28,100 | $5,890 | $22,210 |
| 2015 | $2,635 | $28,100 | $5,890 | $22,210 |
| 2014 | -- | $23,250 | $5,650 | $17,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map