23955 Hitching Post Rd Sonora, CA 95370
Estimated Value: $283,967 - $325,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,410
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23955 Hitching Post Rd, Sonora, CA 95370 and is currently estimated at $308,742, approximately $218 per square foot. 23955 Hitching Post Rd is a home located in Tuolumne County with nearby schools including Belleview Elementary School, Dario Cassina High School, and Theodore Bird High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2012
Sold by
The William Charles Wycko & Lisa Katzman
Bought by
The William Charles Wycko & Lisa Katzman
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The William Charles Wycko & Lisa Katzman | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,183 | $212,604 | $61,877 | $150,727 |
| 2024 | $2,183 | $208,436 | $60,664 | $147,772 |
| 2023 | $2,136 | $204,350 | $59,475 | $144,875 |
| 2022 | $2,094 | $200,344 | $58,309 | $142,035 |
| 2021 | $2,053 | $196,416 | $57,166 | $139,250 |
| 2020 | $2,030 | $194,403 | $56,580 | $137,823 |
| 2019 | $1,991 | $190,592 | $55,471 | $135,121 |
| 2018 | $1,963 | $186,856 | $54,384 | $132,472 |
| 2017 | $1,908 | $183,193 | $53,318 | $129,875 |
| 2016 | $1,876 | $179,602 | $52,273 | $127,329 |
| 2015 | $1,852 | $176,905 | $51,488 | $125,417 |
| 2014 | $1,808 | $173,441 | $50,480 | $122,961 |
Source: Public Records
Map