Seller's Agent in 2025
Araceli Ramirez
ZITRO REALTY
(951) 732-9786
3 in this area
75 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $782,000 - $820,000
Nestled in the hills of Reche Canyon, this private residence offers a unique blend of comfort and functionality. Situated on approximately 4.2 acres, the property provides ample space for various outdoor activities and future expansions. Boasting 2,590 square feet of living space, the home features a welcoming living room, a kitchen/dining area and a family room also equipped with a fireplace, providing ample space for relaxation and entertainment. Three good sized bedrooms and three bathrooms accommodate family and guests comfortably. An enclosed sunroom offers a versatile space for leisure or hobbies. Also includes a concrete block garage with an attached workshop. RV parking and ample space for multiple vehicles and outdoor equipment. This home is equipped with a well, septic system, and an owned propane tank, ensuring self-sufficiency. This property presents a fantastic opportunity for those looking to personalize their dream home.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
ZITRO REALTY Brokerage Phone: 9098212416 License #01193208 Listed on: 06/09/2025
Last Buyer's Agent
General NONMEMBER
NONMEMBER MRML
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Galvan Jorge Vazquez | $797,000 | First American Title | |
| Galvan Jorge Vazquez | -- | First American Title | |
| Gonzalez Francisco Escobar | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Escobar Sonia | $650,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Grant Sharlynn L | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Galvan Jorge Vazquez | $648,758 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/12/2025 08/12/25 | Sold | $797,000 | -4.0% | $308 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/30/2025 06/30/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/09/2025 06/09/25 | For Sale | $830,000 | +27.7% | $320 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/09/2024 11/09/24 | Sold | $650,000 | -6.5% | $251 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/07/2024 08/07/24 | Price Changed | $695,300 | -5.9% | $268 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/24/2024 06/24/24 | Price Changed | $739,000 | -2.6% | $285 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/22/2024 04/22/24 | For Sale | $759,000 | -- | $293 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,174 | $650,000 | $195,000 | $455,000 |
| 2024 | $2,362 | $180,253 | $14,663 | $165,590 |
| 2023 | $2,363 | $176,718 | $14,375 | $162,343 |
| 2022 | $2,327 | $173,253 | $14,093 | $159,160 |
| 2021 | $2,367 | $169,856 | $13,817 | $156,039 |
| 2020 | $2,372 | $168,114 | $13,675 | $154,439 |
| 2019 | $2,312 | $164,818 | $13,407 | $151,411 |
| 2018 | $2,119 | $161,586 | $13,144 | $148,442 |
| 2017 | $2,045 | $158,417 | $12,886 | $145,531 |
| 2016 | $2,090 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Araceli Ramirez
ZITRO REALTY
(951) 732-9786
3 in this area
75 Total Sales
G
Buyer's Agent in 2025
General NONMEMBER
NONMEMBER MRML
Seller's Agent in 2024
Debra Karr
CENTURY 21 LOIS LAUER REALTY
(909) 229-4088
5 in this area
16 Total Sales
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: IV25123479
APN: 1178-381-18
Ask me questions while you tour the home.