NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $550,000 - $584,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,061 Sq Ft
$273/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 23958 Lone Pine Dr, Moreno Valley, CA 92557 and is currently estimated at $562,238, approximately $272 per square foot. 23958 Lone Pine Dr is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Sugar Hill Elementary School, Vista Heights Middle School, and Canyon Springs High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 26, 2020
Sold by
Tsai Vivian H C and Tsai Vivian
Bought by
Tsai Vivian H C and Vivian H C Tsai Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
$562,238

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 14, 2011
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
Tsai Vivian

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Outstanding Balance
$82,944
Interest Rate
4.84%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$479,294

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 28, 2007
Sold by
Medina Jose M and Linn Maria Del Carmen
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Na

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 11, 2006
Sold by
Long Beach Mortgage Co
Bought by
Medina Jose and Linn Maria Del Carmen

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$312,000
Interest Rate
7.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 16, 2005
Sold by
Carrillo Regino Alonso
Bought by
Long Beach Mortgage Co

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 1, 2004
Sold by
Alonso Rosa
Bought by
Carrillo Regino Alonso

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$284,000
Interest Rate
6.05%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 19, 2004
Sold by
Ibetoye Sesan
Bought by
Pacific Capital Investment Group Inc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 14, 2004
Sold by
Spaulding Christopher H and Spaulding Barbara A
Bought by
Ibitoye Sesan

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$217,600
Interest Rate
7.37%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tsai Vivian H C -- None Available
Tsai Vivian $170,000 Lsi Title Company
Wells Fargo Bank Na $336,085 Fidelity Natl Title Ins Co
Medina Jose $390,000 Fidelity National Title Co
Long Beach Mortgage Co $376,000 Fidelity National Title Nds
Carrillo Regino Alonso -- Orange Coast Title
Carrillo Regino Alonso $355,000 Orange Coast Title
Pacific Capital Investment Group Inc -- --
Ibitoye Sesan $272,000 Fidelity Natl Title Ins Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Tsai Vivian $120,000
Previous Owner Medina Jose $312,000
Previous Owner Carrillo Regino Alonso $284,000
Previous Owner Ibitoye Sesan $217,600
Closed Ibitoye Sesan $54,400
Closed Carrillo Regino Alonso $71,000
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,630 $217,782 $89,675 $128,107
2023 $2,549 $209,328 $86,194 $123,134
2022 $2,454 $205,224 $84,504 $120,720
2021 $2,409 $201,201 $82,848 $118,353
2020 $2,384 $199,139 $81,999 $117,140
2019 $2,346 $195,236 $80,392 $114,844
2018 $2,301 $191,409 $78,816 $112,593
2017 $2,252 $187,657 $77,271 $110,386
2016 $2,230 $183,978 $75,756 $108,222
2015 $2,198 $181,217 $74,619 $106,598
2014 $2,050 $177,669 $73,158 $104,511
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.