Seller's Agent in 2022
Mary Brown
Howard Hanna
(216) 407-0711
11 in this area
106 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $258,930 - $274,000
Classic University Hts brick Colonial lovingly restored and refreshed. Sun-filled 3 bedrooms, 1.5 bath home with lovely architectural details including a bay window, fireplace, hardwood floors in living room, dining room and second floor bedrooms. Large family room/office on 1st floor with sliders to patio and rear yard. Lower level offers another recreation room with a cozy 2nd fireplace. Many upgrades and renovations including the install of AC in ’21, upgraded electrical panel ’21, freshly painted on all 3 floors, installed carpet on 1st & LL, restored garage and installed rubber roof on family room addition. See supplement for a more extensive list. Wonderful location, minutes to JCU, University Circle cultural hub, area hospitals and CWRU.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kelly Brendan Daniel | $230,000 | Erieview Title Agency | |
| Piepsny Ronald | $230,000 | Nova Title | |
| Drake William Connor | $110,000 | Nova Title Agency Inc | |
| Gilbertson Don S | $60,000 | -- | |
| Tinman George | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kelly Brendan Daniel | $184,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/25/2022 05/25/22 | Sold | $230,000 | +12.2% | $109 / Sq Ft |
| 04/25/2022 04/25/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/21/2022 04/21/22 | For Sale | $205,000 | -- | $97 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,766 | $80,500 | $14,350 | $66,150 |
| 2024 | $6,908 | $80,500 | $14,350 | $66,150 |
| 2023 | $4,772 | $43,130 | $11,870 | $31,260 |
| 2022 | $4,748 | $43,120 | $11,870 | $31,260 |
| 2021 | $4,654 | $43,120 | $11,870 | $31,260 |
| 2020 | $5,332 | $53,620 | $10,610 | $43,020 |
| 2019 | $5,041 | $153,200 | $30,300 | $122,900 |
| 2018 | $4,860 | $53,620 | $10,610 | $43,020 |
| 2017 | $4,995 | $50,090 | $10,260 | $39,830 |
| 2016 | $4,931 | $50,090 | $10,260 | $39,830 |
| 2015 | $4,565 | $50,090 | $10,260 | $39,830 |
| 2014 | $4,565 | $49,110 | $10,050 | $39,060 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Mary Brown
Howard Hanna
(216) 407-0711
11 in this area
106 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Jason Beard
Keller Williams Greater Metropolitan
(216) 659-5520
17 in this area
182 Total Sales
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2022
Holly West
Keller Williams Greater Metropolitan
(216) 372-6080
6 in this area
65 Total Sales
Source: MLS Now
MLS Number: 4363796
APN: 722-14-114
Ask me questions while you tour the home.