2396 Martin Rd Marianna, FL 32448
Estimated Value: $120,000 - $210,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,360
Sq Ft
$118/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2396 Martin Rd, Marianna, FL 32448 and is currently estimated at $160,773, approximately $118 per square foot. 2396 Martin Rd is a home with nearby schools including Cottondale Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2012
Sold by
Damascus Freewill Baptist Church Inc
Bought by
Rehberg Richard O and Rehberg Wanda K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$35,600
Outstanding Balance
$24,313
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$136,460
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rehberg Richard O | $35,600 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rehberg Richard O | $35,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $875 | $69,946 | $8,500 | $61,446 |
| 2024 | $832 | $69,946 | $8,500 | $61,446 |
| 2023 | $764 | $67,774 | $8,500 | $59,274 |
| 2022 | $624 | $55,496 | $8,000 | $47,496 |
| 2021 | $561 | $44,978 | $7,000 | $37,978 |
| 2020 | $512 | $38,944 | $6,500 | $32,444 |
| 2019 | $531 | $38,358 | $6,500 | $31,858 |
| 2018 | $531 | $38,358 | $6,500 | $31,858 |
| 2017 | $527 | $38,033 | $6,500 | $31,533 |
| 2016 | $469 | $34,438 | $5,000 | $29,438 |
| 2015 | $478 | $34,243 | $5,000 | $29,243 |
| 2014 | $484 | $34,300 | $5,000 | $29,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map