2396 Us Highway 80 Adrian, GA 31002
Estimated Value: $112,243 - $192,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,610
Sq Ft
$102/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2396 Us Highway 80, Adrian, GA 31002 and is currently estimated at $164,061, approximately $101 per square foot. 2396 Us Highway 80 is a home with nearby schools including Johnson County Elementary School, Johnson County Middle School, and Johnson County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 1995
Sold by
Soles Jeff and Soles Sheila
Bought by
Dudley Charles
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 1993
Sold by
Soles Virgil
Bought by
Soles Jeff and Soles Sheila
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dudley Charles | $40,000 | -- | |
| Soles Jeff | $33,100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,010 | $44,383 | $4,074 | $40,309 |
| 2024 | $942 | $32,186 | $4,074 | $28,112 |
| 2023 | $866 | $32,186 | $4,074 | $28,112 |
| 2022 | $866 | $32,186 | $4,074 | $28,112 |
| 2021 | $751 | $25,594 | $4,074 | $21,520 |
| 2020 | $723 | $25,594 | $4,074 | $21,520 |
| 2019 | $723 | $25,594 | $4,074 | $21,520 |
| 2018 | $751 | $25,594 | $4,074 | $21,520 |
| 2017 | $722 | $25,594 | $4,074 | $21,520 |
| 2016 | $764 | $26,036 | $4,074 | $21,962 |
| 2015 | -- | $28,382 | $4,074 | $24,308 |
| 2014 | -- | $28,382 | $4,074 | $24,308 |
| 2013 | -- | $28,381 | $4,073 | $24,308 |
Source: Public Records
Map