23968 Bear Valley Rd Tehachapi, CA 93561
Estimated Value: $393,283 - $654,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,648
Sq Ft
$301/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23968 Bear Valley Rd, Tehachapi, CA 93561 and is currently estimated at $495,571, approximately $300 per square foot. 23968 Bear Valley Rd is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Cummings Valley Elementary School, Jacobsen Middle School, and Tehachapi High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2014
Sold by
Thompson Solveig A
Bought by
Thompson Solveig Alexandra
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2006
Sold by
Thompson Solveig A
Bought by
Thompson Solveig Alexandra
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thompson Solveig Alexandra | -- | None Available | |
| Thompson Solveig Alexandra | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,988 | $158,712 | $22,222 | $136,490 |
| 2024 | $1,915 | $155,601 | $21,787 | $133,814 |
| 2023 | $1,915 | $152,551 | $21,360 | $131,191 |
| 2022 | $1,893 | $149,561 | $20,942 | $128,619 |
| 2021 | $1,850 | $146,630 | $20,532 | $126,098 |
| 2020 | $1,847 | $145,128 | $20,322 | $124,806 |
| 2019 | $1,847 | $145,128 | $20,322 | $124,806 |
| 2018 | $1,783 | $139,494 | $19,534 | $119,960 |
| 2017 | $1,781 | $136,759 | $19,151 | $117,608 |
| 2016 | $1,734 | $134,078 | $18,776 | $115,302 |
| 2015 | $1,651 | $132,065 | $18,494 | $113,571 |
| 2014 | $1,634 | $129,479 | $18,132 | $111,347 |
Source: Public Records
Map