2397 Lujo Ct Santa Rosa, CA 95403
Northwest Santa Rosa NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $674,000 - $743,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,455
Sq Ft
$484/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2397 Lujo Ct, Santa Rosa, CA 95403 and is currently estimated at $704,777, approximately $484 per square foot. 2397 Lujo Ct is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Hilliard Comstock Middle School, Piner High School, and Village Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2017
Sold by
Hunt Richard Lang and Hunt Kelley R
Bought by
Hunt Richard Lang and Hunt Kelley R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 1991
Bought by
Hunt Richard Lang Tr & Hunt Kelley R Tr
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hunt Richard Lang | -- | None Available | |
| Hunt Richard Lang | -- | None Available | |
| Hunt Richard Lang Tr & Hunt Kelley R Tr | $189,000 | -- | |
| Hunt Richard Lang Tr & Hunt Kelley R Tr | $189,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,627 | $319,062 | $124,577 | $194,485 |
| 2024 | $3,471 | $312,807 | $122,135 | $190,672 |
| 2023 | $3,471 | $306,675 | $119,741 | $186,934 |
| 2022 | $3,248 | $300,663 | $117,394 | $183,269 |
| 2021 | $3,396 | $294,769 | $115,093 | $179,676 |
| 2020 | $3,413 | $291,747 | $113,913 | $177,834 |
| 2019 | $3,379 | $286,028 | $111,680 | $174,348 |
| 2018 | $3,340 | $280,421 | $109,491 | $170,930 |
| 2017 | $3,261 | $274,924 | $107,345 | $167,579 |
| 2016 | $3,291 | $269,535 | $105,241 | $164,294 |
| 2015 | $3,175 | $265,488 | $103,661 | $161,827 |
| 2014 | $3,058 | $260,289 | $101,631 | $158,658 |
Source: Public Records
Map