2397 Parliament St Eugene, OR 97405
Churchill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $351,000 - $600,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
1,976
Sq Ft
$257/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2397 Parliament St, Eugene, OR 97405 and is currently estimated at $508,149, approximately $257 per square foot. 2397 Parliament St is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Twin Oaks Elementary School, Kennedy Middle School, and Churchill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2013
Sold by
Sato Nancy N and Sato Toshito
Bought by
Sato Toshio and Sato Nancy N
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 1999
Sold by
Nielsen Morey Edwin
Bought by
Sato Nancy M and Sato Toshio
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$93,000
Outstanding Balance
$23,182
Interest Rate
7.1%
Estimated Equity
$484,967
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sato Toshio | -- | None Available | |
| Sato Nancy M | $165,000 | Title Guaranty Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |