2397 S Lewis Ln Sanger, CA 93657
Estimated Value: $193,000 - $291,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,035
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2397 S Lewis Ln, Sanger, CA 93657 and is currently estimated at $247,129, approximately $238 per square foot. 2397 S Lewis Ln is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, Washington Academic Middle School, and Sanger High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2015
Sold by
Vanhoosen Gary and Van Hoosen Joyce M
Bought by
Castillo Juan Alonso
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Outstanding Balance
$38,504
Interest Rate
3.67%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$208,625
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Castillo Juan Alonso | $90,000 | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Castillo Juan Alonso | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,757 | $144,210 | $42,059 | $102,151 |
| 2023 | $1,634 | $138,613 | $40,427 | $98,186 |
| 2022 | $1,608 | $135,896 | $39,635 | $96,261 |
| 2021 | $1,593 | $133,232 | $38,858 | $94,374 |
| 2020 | $1,546 | $131,867 | $38,460 | $93,407 |
| 2019 | $1,513 | $129,282 | $37,706 | $91,576 |
| 2018 | $1,438 | $126,748 | $36,967 | $89,781 |
| 2017 | $1,412 | $124,264 | $36,243 | $88,021 |
| 2016 | $1,325 | $121,829 | $35,533 | $86,296 |
| 2015 | $730 | $61,348 | $7,662 | $53,686 |
| 2014 | -- | $60,147 | $7,512 | $52,635 |
Source: Public Records
Map