2398 Laurelhurst Dr Eugene, OR 97402
Bethel NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $387,000 - $414,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,376
Sq Ft
$289/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2398 Laurelhurst Dr, Eugene, OR 97402 and is currently estimated at $398,342, approximately $289 per square foot. 2398 Laurelhurst Dr is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Clear Lake Elementary School, Shasta Middle School, and Willamette High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2016
Sold by
Robbins Richard E and Robbins Patricia L
Bought by
Rp Robbins Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rp Robbins Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,742 | $215,153 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,648 | $208,887 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,648 | $202,803 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,396 | $196,897 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,324 | $191,163 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,227 | $185,596 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,069 | $180,191 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,983 | $169,848 | $0 | $0 |