2398 Nuthatch St Saint Cloud, FL 34771
East Saint Cloud NeighborhoodEstimated payment $2,902/month
About This Home
One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautifully designed 3-bedroom and a flex room, 2-bath Spruce model by Pulte Homes, ideally located just off 192 near Narcoossee Road going south from Lake Nona, and on 192 to the east coast beaches. This rare floor plan, found in only select communities, features an expansive open layout with an oversized living room and elegant tray ceiling. The kitchen offers quartz countertops and flows seamlessly into the main living areas, perfect for everyday living and entertaining. The home also includes select smart home features and is compatible for additional upgrades. A flex room at the front of the home can serve as an office, playroom, or guest space. Two other bedrooms provide great additional space, while the spacious primary suite offers a comfortable private retreat. Enjoy outdoor living on the screened, extended covered patio, ideal for relaxing while taking in peaceful conservation views. The property is almost fully fenced, offering added privacy with just one side remaining. The garage features an upgraded epoxy floor, combining durability with a clean, finished look. Located in a community with NO CDD and low HOA, residents enjoy access to a pool, fitness center, and event room available for private gatherings and celebrations.
Listing Agent
KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE III Brokerage Email: murraycoleman@kw.com License #3603634 Listed on: 03/26/2026
Open House Schedule
-
Friday, May 15, 202612:00 to 2:00 pm5/15/2026 12:00:00 PM +00:005/15/2026 2:00:00 PM +00:00Add to Calendar
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $6,312
Year Built
- Built in 2021
Lot Details
- 7,841 Sq Ft Lot
- Northeast Facing Home
- Fenced
- Garden
- Property is zoned PUD
HOA Fees
- $107 Monthly HOA Fees
Parking
- 2 Car Garage
- Garage Door Opener
Home Design
- Entry on the 1st floor
- Shingle Roof
- Block Exterior
- Concrete Perimeter Foundation
Interior Spaces
- 2,164 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms
- En-Suite Bathroom
- Walk-In Closet
- 2 Full Bathrooms
- Visit Down Payment Resource Website
- Legal Lot and Block 224 / 35-37
- Assessor Parcel Number 08-26-31-3974-0001-2240
Community Details
Overview
- Association fees include pool
- Castle Group Association
- Built by Pulte
- Live Oak Lake Ph 2 Subdivision, Spruce Floorplan
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,259 | $367,100 | $78,800 | $288,300 |
| 2024 | $5,634 | $380,700 | $78,800 | $301,900 |
| 2023 | $5,634 | $358,900 | $68,200 | $290,700 |
| 2022 | $5,271 | $335,900 | $60,000 | $275,900 |
| 2021 | $719 | $50,000 | $50,000 | $0 |
| 2020 | $363 | $25,000 | $25,000 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/03/2026 05/03/26 | Price Changed | $425,000 | -3.2% | $196 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/13/2026 04/13/26 | Price Changed | $439,000 | -2.4% | $203 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/26/2026 03/26/26 | For Sale | $450,000 | -3.2% | $208 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/28/2025 04/28/25 | Sold | $465,000 | 0.0% | $215 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/02/2025 04/02/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/19/2025 03/19/25 | For Sale | $465,000 | 0.0% | $215 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/28/2024 02/28/24 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/05/2024 02/05/24 | Price Changed | $2,600 | -5.5% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/19/2024 01/19/24 | For Rent | $2,750 | +12.2% | -- | |
| 02/16/2022 02/16/22 | Rented | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/23/2022 01/23/22 | For Rent | $2,450 | -- | -- |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $465,000 | Your Title Connection | |
| Warranty Deed | $465,000 | Your Title Connection | |
| Special Warranty Deed | $405,800 | Pgp Title | |
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Stellar MLS
MLS Number: S5146518
APN: 08-26-31-3974-0001-2240
- 2347 Nuthatch St
- 5181 Chickadee St
- 2323 Nuthatch St
- 2282 Nuthatch St
- 2196 Bur Oak Blvd
- 2190 Bur Oak Blvd
- 2172 Bur Oak Blvd
- 5305 Jubiloso Dr
- 5329 Jubiloso Dr
- 2095 Sola Vista Ave
- 2090 Brillante Dr
- 2142 Mossy Vine Ave
- 5104 Starling Bird Ln
- 2130 Mossy Vine Ave
- 2091 Brillante Dr
- 2360 Live Oak Lake Rd
- 5371 Jubiloso Dr
- 5025 Furrowed Way
- 5051 Starling Bird Ln
- 5013 Furrowed Way
- 5182 Flycatcher Ct
- 5203 Northern Flicker Dr
- 5192 Chickadee St
- 2286 Nuthatch St
- 2070 Sola Vista Ave
- 2153 Mossy Vine Ave
- 2206 Tay Wes Dr
- 2238 Tay Wes Dr
- 2173 Tay Wes Dr
- 2255 Tay Wes Dr
- 2084 Branched Oak Rd
- 2294 Tay Wes Dr
- 2099 Tay Wes Dr
- 2095 Tay Wes Dr
- 2071 Tay Wes Dr
- 5476 Angel Way
- 5133 Foxtail Fern Way
- 5120 Star Ruby Ave
- 1842 Castleton Dr
- 2557 Yellow Brick Rd
Ask me questions while you tour the home.