23983 Citation Loop Daphne, AL 36526
Estimated Value: $339,000 - $365,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
2,048
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23983 Citation Loop, Daphne, AL 36526 and is currently estimated at $353,517, approximately $172 per square foot. 23983 Citation Loop is a home with nearby schools including Belforest Elementary School, Daphne Middle School, and Daphne High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,369 | $35,140 | $6,000 | $29,140 |
| 2024 | $1,315 | $33,760 | $6,000 | $27,760 |
| 2023 | $1,179 | $29,920 | $6,660 | $23,260 |
| 2022 | $765 | $17,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $227 | $16,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map