23983 Washington St Independence, WI 54747
Estimated Value: $180,843 - $249,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
--
Sq Ft
871
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 23983 Washington St, Independence, WI 54747 and is currently estimated at $204,461. 23983 Washington St is a home located in Trempealeau County with nearby schools including Independence Elementary School, Independence High School, and Sts. Peter & Paul Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2020
Sold by
Fresh Start Realy Llc
Bought by
Vazquez Benjamin J and Vazquez Suzanne
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2017
Sold by
Vazquez Benjamin J and Vazquez Suzanne
Bought by
Fresh Start Realty Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2007
Sold by
Trusty Jeremy C and Trusty Tammy
Bought by
Not Provided
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vazquez Benjamin J | -- | None Available | |
| Fresh Start Realty Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Vazquez Benjamin J | -- | None Available | |
| Not Provided | $25,750 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,674 | $174,300 | $11,000 | $163,300 |
| 2024 | $3,308 | $174,300 | $11,000 | $163,300 |
| 2023 | $3,391 | $126,100 | $8,200 | $117,900 |
| 2022 | $3,104 | $126,100 | $8,200 | $117,900 |
| 2021 | $2,645 | $126,100 | $8,200 | $117,900 |
| 2020 | $2,824 | $16,390 | $6,400 | $9,990 |
| 2019 | $3,041 | $106,300 | $6,400 | $99,900 |
| 2018 | $2,787 | $106,300 | $6,400 | $99,900 |
| 2017 | $2,891 | $106,300 | $6,400 | $99,900 |
| 2016 | $2,818 | $106,300 | $6,400 | $99,900 |
| 2015 | $2,719 | $106,300 | $6,400 | $99,900 |
| 2014 | $3,090 | $106,300 | $6,400 | $99,900 |
| 2011 | $2,863 | $106,300 | $6,400 | $99,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map