2399 Route 426 Clymer, NY 14724
Estimated Value: $348,000 - $553,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
988
Sq Ft
$444/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2399 Route 426, Clymer, NY 14724 and is currently estimated at $438,498, approximately $443 per square foot. 2399 Route 426 is a home located in Chautauqua County with nearby schools including Clymer Central School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2012
Sold by
Bromerkel Gary L
Bought by
Britten Richard D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 1997
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Britten Richard D | -- | Dennis W Jones | |
| -- | $30,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,496 | $230,000 | $101,900 | $128,100 |
| 2024 | $5,496 | $230,000 | $101,900 | $128,100 |
| 2023 | $5,355 | $230,000 | $101,900 | $128,100 |
| 2022 | $5,106 | $192,700 | $92,700 | $100,000 |
| 2021 | $4,991 | $192,700 | $92,700 | $100,000 |
| 2020 | $4,922 | $192,700 | $92,700 | $100,000 |
| 2019 | $4,878 | $192,700 | $92,700 | $100,000 |
| 2018 | $4,878 | $192,700 | $92,700 | $100,000 |
| 2017 | $4,779 | $192,700 | $92,700 | $100,000 |
| 2016 | $4,771 | $192,700 | $92,700 | $100,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $192,700 | $92,700 | $100,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $192,700 | $92,700 | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map