A
Seller's Agent in 2025
Anna Ortiz-Ferreira
M Square Real Estate
(908) 941-7682
1 in this area
2 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $216,000 - $245,918
MOTIVATED SELLER. Charming 2 Br 2 Full Bath in a picturesque Adult (55+) Crestwood Village 5. This excellent location is close to beaches, shopping, and county parks. It is centrally located between New York City, Atlantic City, and Philadelphia. Amenities include a large clubhouse, various activities and clubs. You are free to live an active lifestyle or just retire comfortably and quietly. It offers residents many clubs to participate in, weekly bingo, monthly dances to enjoy, trips local and afar, aerobics, line dancing, bocce. Pets welcome community. As- Is
Last Agent to Sell the Property
M Square Real Estate License #2320672 Listed on: 06/27/2025
Last Buyer's Agent
Louise Cosentino
VRI Homes
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Soleo Toni Ann | $215,000 | Two Rivers Title | |
| Carrube Gail A | $76,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Kelley Martin J | $153,000 | None Available | |
| Bell William | $128,000 | Lawyers Title Insurance Corp |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Soleo Toni Ann | $186,202 | |
| Previous Owner | Carrube Gail A | $74,623 | |
| Previous Owner | Kelley Martin J | $93,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bell William | $89,600 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/05/2025 09/05/25 | Sold | $215,000 | -6.5% | $139 / Sq Ft |
| 07/25/2025 07/25/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/16/2025 07/16/25 | Price Changed | $229,900 | -5.4% | $149 / Sq Ft |
| 06/27/2025 06/27/25 | For Sale | $242,900 | 0.0% | $157 / Sq Ft |
| 06/25/2025 06/25/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/09/2025 04/09/25 | Price Changed | $242,900 | -2.8% | $157 / Sq Ft |
| 02/15/2025 02/15/25 | For Sale | $249,900 | -- | $162 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,364 | $231,200 | $50,900 | $180,300 |
| 2024 | $2,675 | $114,800 | $8,900 | $105,900 |
| 2023 | $2,543 | $114,800 | $8,900 | $105,900 |
| 2022 | $2,543 | $114,800 | $8,900 | $105,900 |
| 2021 | $2,488 | $114,800 | $8,900 | $105,900 |
| 2020 | $2,422 | $114,800 | $8,900 | $105,900 |
| 2019 | $1,803 | $70,300 | $8,900 | $61,400 |
| 2018 | $1,796 | $70,300 | $8,900 | $61,400 |
| 2017 | $1,803 | $70,300 | $8,900 | $61,400 |
| 2016 | $1,781 | $70,300 | $8,900 | $61,400 |
| 2015 | $1,748 | $70,300 | $8,900 | $61,400 |
| 2014 | $1,713 | $70,300 | $8,900 | $61,400 |
A
Seller's Agent in 2025
Anna Ortiz-Ferreira
M Square Real Estate
(908) 941-7682
1 in this area
2 Total Sales
L
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Louise Cosentino
RE/MAX
Source: MOREMLS (Monmouth Ocean Regional REALTORS®)
MLS Number: 22504190
APN: 19-00075-131-00029
Ask me questions while you tour the home.