Seller's Agent in 2026
Hui Li
Charles Rutenberg Realty of IL
(847) 636-9654
9 in this area
134 Total Sales
Welcome to this town home with very low HOA! Located in the quiet Hobson Creek subdivision, this houseoffers great Naperville School Dist #203! 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, 1 car garage, fenced yard with a second floor balcony and a deck. This townhome tucked into the Hobson Creek neighborhood is in good shape. Hard surface floors (2023) hot water heater installed (2021)! Home is ready for your personal touches! Excellent fixer upper or a rental investmnet! Sold "as is".
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Charles Rutenberg Realty of IL License #475170817 Listed on: 02/12/2026
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $340,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Warranty Deed | $268,000 | Citywide Title |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $201,000 | New Conventional |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/05/2026 03/05/26 | Sold | $340,000 | +3.1% | $237 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/14/2026 02/14/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/12/2026 02/12/26 | For Sale | $329,900 | +23.1% | $230 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/10/2021 09/10/21 | Sold | $268,000 | +3.1% | $187 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/06/2021 07/06/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/30/2021 06/30/21 | For Sale | $260,000 | -- | $181 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,426 | $81,247 | $11,593 | $69,654 |
| 2023 | $4,230 | $74,150 | $10,580 | $63,570 |
| 2022 | $3,960 | $68,480 | $9,770 | $58,710 |
| 2021 | $3,787 | $65,890 | $9,400 | $56,490 |
| 2020 | $3,700 | $64,700 | $9,230 | $55,470 |
| 2019 | $3,577 | $61,900 | $8,830 | $53,070 |
| 2018 | $3,408 | $59,230 | $8,450 | $50,780 |
| 2017 | $3,339 | $57,230 | $8,160 | $49,070 |
| 2016 | $3,261 | $55,160 | $7,860 | $47,300 |
| 2015 | $3,217 | $51,940 | $7,400 | $44,540 |
| 2014 | $3,238 | $51,170 | $7,290 | $43,880 |
| 2013 | $3,193 | $51,300 | $7,310 | $43,990 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Hui Li
Charles Rutenberg Realty of IL
(847) 636-9654
9 in this area
134 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Nathan Stillwell
john greene Realtor
(815) 762-1325
27 in this area
560 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2021
Sylvia Kanney
RE/MAX
(630) 728-6719
3 in this area
53 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Libby Waite
Baird Warner
(630) 945-7132
3 in this area
25 Total Sales
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: 12567767
APN: 08-22-305-066
Ask me questions while you tour the home.