24 Acre Dr Danbury, CT 06811
Estimated Value: $399,000 - $460,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
936
Sq Ft
$462/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24 Acre Dr, Danbury, CT 06811 and is currently estimated at $432,395, approximately $461 per square foot. 24 Acre Dr is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Great Plain School, Broadview Middle School, and Danbury High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2003
Sold by
Herrmann Betty
Bought by
Giel A Michelle
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
6.09%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Giel A Michelle | $225,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Giel A Michelle | $125,000 | |
| Closed | Giel A Michelle | $180,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,068 | $202,790 | $86,240 | $116,550 |
| 2024 | $4,956 | $202,790 | $86,240 | $116,550 |
| 2023 | $4,731 | $202,790 | $86,240 | $116,550 |
| 2022 | $4,261 | $151,000 | $77,400 | $73,600 |
| 2021 | $11,097 | $151,000 | $77,400 | $73,600 |
| 2020 | $11,097 | $151,000 | $77,400 | $73,600 |
| 2019 | $4,168 | $151,000 | $77,400 | $73,600 |
| 2018 | $10,246 | $151,000 | $77,400 | $73,600 |
| 2017 | $10,051 | $131,100 | $70,300 | $60,800 |
| 2016 | $3,760 | $131,100 | $70,300 | $60,800 |
| 2015 | $3,705 | $131,100 | $70,300 | $60,800 |
| 2014 | $3,618 | $131,100 | $70,300 | $60,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map