Estimated Value: $736,000 - $859,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,909
Sq Ft
$425/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24 Alcott St, Acton, MA 01720 and is currently estimated at $811,992, approximately $425 per square foot. 24 Alcott St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Acton-Boxborough Regional High School and Concord Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2003
Sold by
Hamel Jerie J and Hamel Reo N
Bought by
Stimac Amy H and Stimac Andrew K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$322,700
Outstanding Balance
$150,368
Interest Rate
5.96%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$661,624
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stimac Amy H | $430,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stimac Amy H | $322,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,828 | $748,000 | $345,100 | $402,900 |
| 2024 | $12,126 | $727,400 | $345,100 | $382,300 |
| 2023 | $12,220 | $695,900 | $313,600 | $382,300 |
| 2022 | $11,063 | $568,800 | $273,000 | $295,800 |
| 2021 | $10,677 | $527,800 | $252,600 | $275,200 |
| 2020 | $9,878 | $513,400 | $252,600 | $260,800 |
| 2019 | $9,613 | $496,300 | $252,600 | $243,700 |
| 2018 | $9,456 | $487,900 | $252,600 | $235,300 |
| 2017 | $9,299 | $487,900 | $252,600 | $235,300 |
| 2016 | $8,855 | $460,500 | $252,600 | $207,900 |
| 2015 | $8,773 | $460,500 | $252,600 | $207,900 |
| 2014 | $8,587 | $441,500 | $252,600 | $188,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map