Estimated Value: $908,310 - $1,276,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,612
Sq Ft
$399/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 Emerson Dr, Acton, MA 01720 and is currently estimated at $1,042,578, approximately $399 per square foot. 3 Emerson Dr is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Acton-Boxborough Regional High School and Concord Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 1991
Sold by
Cutler Gertrude F
Bought by
Cutler Andrew K and Donna Cutler
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$134,000
Interest Rate
9.07%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 1991
Sold by
Quackenbush Carr L and Quackenbush Linda S
Bought by
Cutler Gertrude F
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cutler Andrew K | $230,000 | -- | |
| Cutler Gertrude F | $237,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cutler Gertrude F | $60,000 | |
| Open | Cutler Gertrude F | $125,900 | |
| Closed | Cutler Gertrude F | $134,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,914 | $811,300 | $342,500 | $468,800 |
| 2024 | $13,026 | $781,400 | $342,500 | $438,900 |
| 2023 | $12,694 | $722,900 | $311,500 | $411,400 |
| 2022 | $12,022 | $618,100 | $271,000 | $347,100 |
| 2021 | $11,721 | $579,400 | $250,700 | $328,700 |
| 2020 | $11,059 | $574,800 | $250,700 | $324,100 |
| 2019 | $10,824 | $558,800 | $250,700 | $308,100 |
| 2018 | $10,642 | $549,100 | $250,700 | $298,400 |
| 2017 | $10,372 | $544,200 | $250,700 | $293,500 |
| 2016 | $10,186 | $529,700 | $250,700 | $279,000 |
| 2015 | $10,405 | $546,200 | $250,700 | $295,500 |
| 2014 | $10,063 | $517,400 | $250,700 | $266,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map