24 Alpine Dr van Buren, AR 72956
Estimated Value: $177,372 - $227,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,726
Sq Ft
$116/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24 Alpine Dr, van Buren, AR 72956 and is currently estimated at $199,593, approximately $115 per square foot. 24 Alpine Dr is a home located in Crawford County with nearby schools including City Heights Elementary School, Northridge Middle School, and Van Buren High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2018
Sold by
Elliff James C
Bought by
Elliff Noble Clarence and Elliff Lois Dell
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2018
Sold by
Elliff Noble C and Elliff Lois Dell
Bought by
Elliff Noble Clarence and Elliff Lois Dell
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2015
Bought by
Elliff Noble C and Elliff Lois Dell
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Elliff Noble Clarence | -- | None Available | |
| Elliff Noble Clarence | -- | None Available | |
| Elliff Noble C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $38 | $34,140 | $6,000 | $28,140 |
| 2024 | $138 | $34,140 | $6,000 | $28,140 |
| 2023 | $213 | $34,140 | $6,000 | $28,140 |
| 2022 | $263 | $21,100 | $4,500 | $16,600 |
| 2021 | $263 | $21,100 | $4,500 | $16,600 |
| 2020 | $263 | $21,100 | $4,500 | $16,600 |
| 2019 | $263 | $21,100 | $4,500 | $16,600 |
| 2018 | $288 | $21,100 | $4,500 | $16,600 |
| 2017 | $239 | $19,910 | $4,500 | $15,410 |
| 2016 | $239 | $19,910 | $4,500 | $15,410 |
| 2015 | $205 | $19,910 | $4,500 | $15,410 |
| 2014 | $205 | $19,910 | $4,500 | $15,410 |
Source: Public Records
Map