30 Alpine Dr van Buren, AR 72956
Estimated Value: $155,393 - $220,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,612
Sq Ft
$116/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 30 Alpine Dr, van Buren, AR 72956 and is currently estimated at $186,348, approximately $115 per square foot. 30 Alpine Dr is a home located in Crawford County with nearby schools including City Heights Elementary School, Northridge Middle School, and Van Buren High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2002
Bought by
Tankersley-Duke
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tankersley-Duke | $85,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $163 | $30,790 | $4,400 | $26,390 |
| 2024 | $263 | $30,790 | $4,400 | $26,390 |
| 2023 | $338 | $30,790 | $4,400 | $26,390 |
| 2022 | $378 | $18,430 | $3,300 | $15,130 |
| 2021 | $378 | $18,800 | $3,300 | $15,500 |
| 2020 | $378 | $18,800 | $3,300 | $15,500 |
| 2019 | $378 | $18,800 | $3,300 | $15,500 |
| 2018 | $403 | $18,800 | $3,300 | $15,500 |
| 2017 | $403 | $17,540 | $3,300 | $14,240 |
| 2016 | $403 | $17,540 | $3,300 | $14,240 |
| 2015 | $360 | $17,540 | $3,300 | $14,240 |
| 2014 | $360 | $17,540 | $3,300 | $14,240 |
Source: Public Records
Map