Seller's Agent in 2021
Brian O'Neil
Re/Max Vision
(508) 335-9128
11 in this area
73 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $421,603 - $619,000
Welcome home to this newly renovated 8 room, 3 bedroom Bungalow beaming with pride of ownership! The open floor plan boasts front to back sight lines from the inviting 4 season porch, through the updated living and dining rooms, to the freshly painted kitchen. First floor master, and a pristine bathroom with updated vanity and glass enclosure. Den/office leads up to two additional bedrooms with skylights, and a study/homework area. Walk out basement to manicured back yard with flowers, patio, and covered deck for grilling. Easy commute to 290 and Mass Pike. Close to schools, shopping and parks!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Joseph Rosenie | $340,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Joseph Rosenie | $328,652 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/15/2021 09/15/21 | Sold | $340,000 | +8.0% | $247 / Sq Ft |
| 07/29/2021 07/29/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/22/2021 07/22/21 | For Sale | $314,900 | -- | $229 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,515 | $342,300 | $81,200 | $261,100 |
| 2024 | $4,379 | $318,500 | $81,200 | $237,300 |
| 2023 | $4,235 | $295,300 | $70,600 | $224,700 |
| 2022 | $3,895 | $256,100 | $56,500 | $199,600 |
| 2021 | $3,521 | $216,300 | $45,200 | $171,100 |
| 2020 | $3,419 | $201,100 | $44,900 | $156,200 |
| 2019 | $3,199 | $177,700 | $39,200 | $138,500 |
| 2018 | $3,164 | $167,300 | $39,200 | $128,100 |
| 2017 | $3,041 | $158,200 | $39,200 | $119,000 |
| 2016 | $3,071 | $149,000 | $28,300 | $120,700 |
| 2015 | $2,990 | $149,000 | $28,300 | $120,700 |
| 2014 | $2,911 | $149,000 | $28,300 | $120,700 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Brian O'Neil
Re/Max Vision
(508) 335-9128
11 in this area
73 Total Sales
R
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Raymond Powell
Raymond Douglas Living
(774) 259-5427
1 in this area
11 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 72870294
APN: WORC-000042-000004-000257
Ask me questions while you tour the home.