Estimated Value: $268,328 - $303,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,356
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24 Anthony St, Adams, MA 01220 and is currently estimated at $286,832, approximately $211 per square foot. 24 Anthony St is a home located in Berkshire County with nearby schools including Hoosac Valley Middle & High School, Berkshire Arts & Technology Charter Public School, and St. Stanislaus Kostka School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2025
Sold by
Sheerin Tracy and Sheerin John F
Bought by
Rodriguez Samantha and Scarpitto Austin T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$294,566
Outstanding Balance
$293,426
Interest Rate
6.19%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$6,594
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2021
Sold by
Davine Debbie
Bought by
Sheerin John and Sheerin Tracy J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$175,000
Interest Rate
2.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2015
Sold by
Maroni Margaret
Bought by
Davine Debbie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$113,000
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2002
Sold by
Maroni Margaret and Filiault Joanne M
Bought by
Maroni Margaret
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodriguez Samantha | $300,000 | -- | |
| Sheerin John | $180,000 | None Available | |
| Davine Debbie | $60,000 | -- | |
| Maroni Margaret | $42,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rodriguez Samantha | $294,566 | |
| Previous Owner | Sheerin John | $175,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Davine Debbie | $113,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,911 | $229,900 | $54,900 | $175,000 |
| 2024 | $3,697 | $210,800 | $51,700 | $159,100 |
| 2023 | $3,448 | $185,900 | $47,000 | $138,900 |
| 2022 | $3,384 | $162,000 | $40,900 | $121,100 |
| 2021 | $3,321 | $146,800 | $40,900 | $105,900 |
| 2020 | $3,203 | $146,400 | $41,500 | $104,900 |
| 2019 | $3,131 | $146,400 | $41,500 | $104,900 |
| 2018 | $3,205 | $144,300 | $41,500 | $102,800 |
| 2017 | $3,084 | $144,300 | $41,500 | $102,800 |
| 2016 | $2,841 | $132,800 | $41,500 | $91,300 |
| 2015 | $2,782 | $130,200 | $43,400 | $86,800 |
| 2014 | $2,597 | $130,200 | $43,400 | $86,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map